find your role first.

Hiring report · Oct 25, 2026, 23:58 UTC

Who's hiring this week: 105,896 new roles at 7,527 companies

New roles in software, product, data, design, marketing and business, first seen in the last 7 days, straight from company careers sites. 1,255 fewer than the 7 days before.

105,896new roles in 7 days

7,527companies posting

Companies posting the most

CompanyNewThe 7 days before
Accenture2,1602,030
Amazon2,0972,636
EY1,0511,286
Google853954
Bank of America850675
RTX730813
JLL705910
Hewlett Packard Enterprise689616
Citi612589
Wells Fargo609612
Microsoft607658
Walmart600617
PwC597747
Johnson & Johnson596688
CVS Health586552
Apple555463
Northrop Grumman550660
TD Bank523456
HP502426
Abbott502608
Boeing478444
AstraZeneca445355
Hy-Vee415461
Airbus408595
State Street405434

Biggest jumps

CompanyNewBeforeChange
Uottawa36376+287
Speechify2460+246
Bank of America850675+175
Ouihelp356192+164
Accenture2,1602,030+130
GSK352224+128
Amentum377268+109
Cibc268160+108
U.S. Bank361269+92
Apple555463+92
AstraZeneca445355+90
Brocku11528+87
Amgen283198+85
Inizio9517+78
HP502426+76

By team

Engineering: 15,434 new roles

Accenture705
Amazon491
RTX293
Northrop Grumman272
Hewlett Packard Enterprise238
Google210
Apple197
Boeing197
Microsoft191
Applied Materials188
Leidos137
Cisco136
Anduril Industries112
Clera112
GE Vernova112
JLL108
Micron103
Citi98
Booz Allen Hamilton98
NVIDIA95
Hitachi95
Caterpillar90
Blue Origin79
Flextronics77
HP77

Data and AI: 11,699 new roles

Accenture539
Amazon310
Google249
Speechify246
Citi228
EY190
Microsoft131
HP124
Booz Allen Hamilton98
Apple95
Meta88
Johnson & Johnson83
Bank of America82
TD Bank81
Morgan Stanley76
PwC72
Northrop Grumman72
CVS Health69
Hewlett Packard Enterprise67
JLL67
AstraZeneca65
Mastercard63
RTX63
State Street62
MSD57

Sales: 7,695 new roles

AT&T187
Lowe's164
Hewlett Packard Enterprise153
Knitwellgroup118
Amazon78
Townsquare Media78
Salesforce75
Johnson & Johnson74
2020Companies68
Google63
GE HealthCare59
HP55
Medtronic53
Sysco50
Swarovski49
Mattressfirm49
Tapestry48
Abbott47
Stryker45
Uline44
3 Day Blinds (Sales)44
iHeartMedia43
PepsiCo41
Toast41
CVS Health41

Finance, legal and people: 5,996 new roles

EY304
PwC134
State Street125
Bank of America125
Amazon109
Oldmutual101
Accenture57
Cibc52
Desjardins48
Bakertilly48
TD Bank43
Worldacceptance38
Rsmcareers33
Morgan & Morgan, P.A.31
Santander28
RBC27
Morgan Stanley26
Abbott25
Huntington25
RTX23
U.S. Bank23
Caterpillar22
Microsoft21
Johnson & Johnson21
JLL21

Operations: 5,449 new roles

Amazon210
CVS Health190
Accenture181
Walmart70
Wells Fargo68
Boeing60
EY56
JLL50
State Street44
Northrop Grumman44
RTX43
Thermo Fisher Scientific41
Bank of America40
Johnson & Johnson38
Maersk36
Dick's Sporting Goods33
PwC33
Cw32
Abb29
FedEx28
Airbus28
IQVIA28
Google28
Hewlett Packard Enterprise27
GE Vernova27

Customer success: 3,814 new roles

Bank of America232
CVS Health96
Amazon70
TD Bank69
Five Below57
HP53
Pennylane SAS47
Huntington43
Maersk35
Accenture35
Thermo Fisher Scientific31
Airbus27
Toryburch24
RELX22
Hewlett Packard Enterprise22
EY22
FedEx20
Lowe's20
Boeing18
JLL17
Dallascollege17
Uline17
Google16
Walmart16
Commbank15

Marketing: 2,957 new roles

Greystar55
Amazon42
Google27
AstraZeneca26
INFUSE24
Clera22
Milwaukee Tool21
MSD18
Abbott18
GSK17
Microsoft17
Viral Nation Inc.17
PepsiCo16
Meta15
Roche15
Accenture15
The Estée Lauder Companies14
Johnson & Johnson14
EY14
Mymvw14
Sonyglobal14
FeverUp13
Amgen13
Apple13
Mars12

Product: 1,979 new roles

Amazon142
Google84
Microsoft56
Hewlett Packard Enterprise35
Apple33
RTX30
Anduril Industries21
HP20
Northrop Grumman17
Johnson & Johnson15
Mastercard12
Barclays12
Boeing12
Capital One11
GSK11
Walmart11
Synnex11
Cisco10
Usaajobswd10
Citi10
RELX10
Qualcomm10
Wells Fargo9
JLL9
Meta9

Design: 1,844 new roles

Apple70
Amazon45
Qualcomm40
Boeing39
Analog Devices31
Intel30
AMD28
Google27
RTX27
Hy-Vee23
Caterpillar22
Cisco21
Northrop Grumman17
Micron16
Slihrms16
Broadcom15
Airbus14
Leidos14
Blue Origin14
Hewlett Packard Enterprise13
Nordstrom12
EY11
Meta11
General Motors11
NVIDIA10

See every new role the hour it's posted

Search by role and place, newest first, or follow companies and get an email when they post. Free for 200 roles in your first 30 days.

Get started free