find your role first.

Hiring report ยท Oct 26, 2026, 21:32 UTC

Who's hiring today: 17,768 new roles at 3,418 companies

New roles in software, product, data, design, marketing and business, first seen in the last 24 hours, straight from company careers sites. 16,979 more than the 24 hours before.

17,768new roles in 24 hours

3,418companies posting

Companies posting the most

CompanyNewThe 24 hours before
Amazon27720
Accenture2560
EY2379
Uottawa1820
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1726
AstraZeneca1675
Hy-Vee13425
Google1290
Citi1235
PwC1117
Johnson & Johnson1002
RTX1004
Dick's Sporting Goods992
Wells Fargo970
Northrop Grumman9610
Tyson Foods928
Walmart9021
GSK861
HP854
Amgen830
Airbus810
Apple754
Thermo Fisher Scientific698
AdventHealth664
Flextronics664

Biggest jumps

CompanyNewBeforeChange
Amazon27720+257
Accenture2560+256
EY2379+228
Uottawa1820+182
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1726+166
AstraZeneca1675+162
Google1290+129
Citi1235+118
Hy-Vee13425+109
PwC1117+104
Johnson & Johnson1002+98
Dick's Sporting Goods992+97
Wells Fargo970+97
RTX1004+96
Northrop Grumman9610+86

By team

Engineering: 2,408 new roles

Amazon80
Northrop Grumman50
Hewlett Packard Enterprise44
RTX42
Accenture39
Cisco32
Google30
Applied Materials27
Apple27
GSK24
Jabil24
Boeing21
EY20
Microsoft19
Leidos19
Booz Allen Hamilton18
GE Aerospace16
Anduril Industries15
Flextronics15
Qualcomm15
GE Vernova15
Citi15
General Motors15
Caterpillar14
Intel13

Data and AI: 1,954 new roles

Accenture80
Amazon48
Citi46
Google39
PwC33
Booz Allen Hamilton22
Hewlett Packard Enterprise21
Morgan Stanley18
RBC18
Campus17
EY16
Microsoft14
GDIT13
Mastercard13
TD Bank13
Northrop Grumman13
Manulife12
GSK12
Meta12
MSD11
LSEG11
RTX11
CACI11
RELX10
IQVIA10

Sales: 1,329 new roles

Hewlett Packard Enterprise60
AT&T40
Lowe's31
HP24
2020Companies22
Fiserv20
Medtronic17
Zayo16
Abbott15
Amazon13
Swarovski13
EquipmentShare13
Mantis Innovation12
iHeartMedia12
Abb11
Johnson & Johnson11
RELX10
Myhrhome10
Verizon9
Johnson Controls9
Sunbeltrentals9
Mattressfirm9
Microsoft8
Absacareersite8
Tapestry8

Finance, legal and people: 974 new roles

EY65
PwC23
Oldmutual19
Bank of America13
Amazon13
Cibc12
Fticonsulting11
State Street10
Huntington9
Robert Half9
Rsmcareers8
Worldacceptance7
TD Bank7
Citi6
Wells Fargo6
Thermo Fisher Scientific5
Capital One5
Stryker5
Fifth Third5
Accenture5
Google5
Worldvision4
Danaher4
Johnson & Johnson4
GE Vernova4

Operations: 862 new roles

Accenture41
Dick's Sporting Goods26
Flextronics16
Amazon15
Wells Fargo13
EY11
Power Digital10
Hewlett Packard Enterprise8
Johnson & Johnson8
Walmart8
Thermo Fisher Scientific7
HP7
Boeing7
PepsiCo7
Northrop Grumman7
Maersk6
RTX6
Lowe's6
GE Vernova5
Airliquidehr5
Caterpillar5
MSD5
Cnx5
Lucid Motors5
Abbott5

Customer success: 605 new roles

Calibercollision14
Five Below12
Airbus11
Huntington10
HP10
Hewlett Packard Enterprise9
Hcmportal9
Capital One8
Bank of America8
EY7
FedEx6
Dallascollege6
Weis6
Johnson & Johnson6
Amazon5
TD Bank5
Kyndryl4
Salesforce4
Fiserv4
Hy-Vee4
Americanredcross4
Philips4
Wells Fargo4
Morgan Stanley3
Kla3

Marketing: 475 new roles

Greystar12
Salesforce11
Google6
EY6
Stanley Black & Decker5
Sephora5
Apple5
Accenture5
Wynd5
Excel Sports Management5
Amazon4
Mercy4
PsiBufet4
Chenmed4
Worldvision3
Gsknch3
Elanco3
Dentsuaegis3
Diageo3
Crypto.com3
OLIVER Agency3
Abbott3
Mymvw3
Liverangewater3
Revolution Medicines3

Product: 316 new roles

Amazon21
Google16
State Street8
Sezzle7
Hewlett Packard Enterprise6
GSK6
GE HealthCare5
Apple5
RTX5
Mastercard4
Braze4
Meta4
Verkada4
GE Vernova3
HP3
Traba3
AstraZeneca3
Cisco3
Northrop Grumman3
Leidos3
Johnson & Johnson3
Xometry3
Commbank2
Coupang2
Wk2

Design: 276 new roles

Apple18
Hy-Vee8
ALTEN Technology USA8
Qualcomm6
Google6
Amazon5
RTX5
NXP4
Microsoft4
Intel4
OKX4
Leidos4
NVIDIA3
Northrop Grumman3
Abb3
Cisco3
Micron3
Skechers3
GE Vernova3
Konrad3
HP3
Blue Origin3
Som3
Stvinc2
AMD2

See every new role the hour it's posted

Search by role and place, newest first, or follow companies and get an email when they post. Free for 200 roles in your first 30 days.

Get started free