find your role first.

Hiring report · Oct 19, 2026, 21:51 UTC

Who's hiring today: 19,306 new roles at 3,503 companies

New roles in software, product, data, design, marketing and business, first seen in the last 24 hours, straight from company careers sites. 18,261 more than the 24 hours before.

19,306new roles in 24 hours

3,503companies posting

Companies posting the most

CompanyNewThe 24 hours before
Amazon42221
Ouihelp2440
Uottawa2000
EY19263
Google1700
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1530
JLL14312
GSK14218
Arianegroup1380
Bank of America1330
Tyson Foods1333
PwC1218
Mcgill1086
Walmart1040
Johnson & Johnson983
AstraZeneca950
HP931
RTX902
Wells Fargo891
Microsoft884
Northrop Grumman866
Airbus851
Abbott832
Stores830
Hy-Vee8223

Biggest jumps

CompanyNewBeforeChange
Amazon42221+401
Ouihelp2440+244
Uottawa2000+200
Google1700+170
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1530+153
Arianegroup1380+138
Bank of America1330+133
JLL14312+131
Tyson Foods1333+130
EY19263+129
GSK14218+124
PwC1218+113
Walmart1040+104
Mcgill1086+102
Johnson & Johnson983+95

By team

Engineering: 2,596 new roles

Amazon100
Hewlett Packard Enterprise46
Northrop Grumman42
Google41
Microsoft33
RTX33
Cisco32
CACI26
Leidos26
Levistraussandco23
Anduril Industries21
NVIDIA21
Micron21
GE Vernova21
Applied Materials20
Sggovterp19
JLL18
HP18
General Motors18
Caterpillar16
Baker Hughes16
Booz Allen Hamilton16
Hitachi15
Clera15
Apple14

Data and AI: 1,971 new roles

Google62
Amazon55
Citi25
EY24
Booz Allen Hamilton22
Hewlett Packard Enterprise21
HP20
PwC19
CACI19
Mastercard18
Microsoft17
JLL16
Bank of America16
Levistraussandco15
IQVIA15
BMO14
Aptura14
NVIDIA13
State Street13
Capital One13
Johnson & Johnson12
Morgan Stanley12
GDIT11
Roche11
Boeing11

Sales: 1,409 new roles

GE HealthCare49
Lowe's30
Hewlett Packard Enterprise27
AT&T24
2020Companies24
Knitwellgroup20
Johnson & Johnson19
Paytmpayments18
Usfoods17
Tapestry16
Abbott14
Swarovski14
Google13
Verizon13
Amazon12
Revolution Medicines12
Abb11
HP11
Galderma10
GSK10
Medtronic10
Urcareers10
CarOnSale10
Cisco9
PepsiCo9

Finance, legal and people: 1,124 new roles

EY73
State Street27
Bank of America22
PwC20
Amazon19
Oldmutual18
Magellanhealth17
Desjardins15
Worldacceptance13
RBC10
Morgan & Morgan, P.A.9
Tyson Foods8
HP7
Santander7
Hewlett Packard Enterprise6
RTX6
Sggovterp6
Werner6
Rsmcareers6
Cibc6
AstraZeneca5
Abbott5
BBVA5
Abb5
Barclays5

Operations: 930 new roles

Amazon49
Walmart17
Hewlett Packard Enterprise15
Wells Fargo12
Deutsche Bank12
Bank of America12
MSD10
EY10
Johnson & Johnson10
Northrop Grumman10
State Street9
Thermo Fisher Scientific8
JLL7
PwC7
Ryder7
DBS6
Airbus6
RTX6
GE Vernova6
Mastercard6
CACI6
GSK6
The Home Depot6
Aah6
Adaptyv6

Customer success: 649 new roles

Bank of America30
Amazon21
Five Below13
TD Bank12
Lowe's12
HP9
Pennylane SAS8
Dallascollege7
FedEx6
RELX6
Morgan Stanley5
Sartorius5
Maersk5
Airbus5
iHeartMedia5
Ryder5
DXC Technology4
PwC4
Mastercard4
Thermo Fisher Scientific4
Google4
Cdw4
Destination Careers4
CACI4
Rivhs4

Marketing: 506 new roles

Amazon10
Sonyglobal8
Milwaukee Tool7
Ennoble Care7
Mlse7
Mars6
Greystar6
The Estée Lauder Companies5
Nike5
Mymvw5
AstraZeneca4
Meta4
Google4
Abb4
PepsiCo4
Tamus4
Airwallex4
GSK4
Asset Living4
MSD3
Deliveroo3
Scj3
EY3
RELX3
Mubi3

Product: 366 new roles

Amazon30
Google17
Hewlett Packard Enterprise15
GSK14
Grafana Labs7
Microsoft7
Voyager Technologies, Inc.4
Mastercard3
Philips3
Barclays3
Johnson & Johnson3
Myhrabc3
Traba3
Anthropic3
JLL3
Avathon3
Truist3
Meta3
Workday3
Sensata3
HP3
Capital One2
Cisco2
AMD2
Wells Fargo2

Design: 282 new roles

Qualcomm12
Boeing7
Google7
Analog Devices6
Apple6
Micron5
AMD5
RTX5
Cisco4
Blue Origin4
Voltai4
NVIDIA3
TD Bank3
Intel3
Kyndryl3
Abb3
Amazon3
Asdajobs3
Amentum3
Hy-Vee3
Johnson Controls3
General Motors3
AT&T3
Cw3
GE Aerospace3

See every new role the hour it's posted

Search by role and place, newest first, or follow companies and get an email when they post. Free for 200 roles in your first 30 days.

Get started free